U16 Boys

2024 WEST BASKETBALL NEWCASTLE

U16 BOYS TEAMS

* Final teams, no changes will be permitted *
Please note: Divisions are indicative, teams may commence grading in different divisions or moved after grading rounds.

 

Division 1 

West Bulls
Coach: Michael Johnson
Manager: Megan Thorn
Brodie Cosier
Myles Crosdale
Rohan Greentree
Jack Hookway
Jack Jones
Jakob Sneesby
Noah Tam Yam
Stuart Thorn

West Knicks
Coach: Mark Hurley
Jared Hickson
Oliver Hirst
Oscar Hurley
Slater Luckey
Jaiden Mackie
Sam Nightingale
Caiden Robertson
Zeth Robinson

 


Division 2
 

West Bobcats
Coach: Angelo Iosif
Liam Buchanan
Thomas Crozier
Micah Dunstall
Evan Martin
Abdullah Niazi
Muhammad Niazi
Elias Sarraf
Dominic Watson 

West Clippers
Coach: Zain Abbas
Faris Abbas
Cooper Crepas
Bowen Curk
Benjamin Gleeson
Roger Guo
Ethan Kilmurray
Jorden McCool
Kai McPhail
Zayaan Maleek 


Division 3

West Pacers
Coach: Luke Gallagher
Blake Antony Bridges
Solomon Gallagher
Wil Haynes
Braxson Long
Archie Melville
Eli Pike
Jack Provost
Riley Thomson 

West Rollers
Coach: Brendan Rodd
Managers: Danielle & Todd Hearne

Finn Green
Cooper Hearne
Matthew Kempnich
Wesley Palmer
James Riley
Lachlan Rodd
Jacson Stone
Benjamin Thomas 

West Suns
Coach: Al Downer
Xavier Archer
Otis Downer
Jonathan Gillard
Andrew Heffernan
Reuben Karsten
Charlie Luffman
Ashton Matthews
Aidan Marshall
Hudson Wade 

West Hawks
Coach: Kyle Quinn
Manager: Megan Perceval
Darcy Fameli
Lennix Lee
Karim Kamara
Daniel Maurer
Oryn Murphy
Hunter Penman
Noah Perceval
Liam Waddingham 

 

Division 4

 West Crusaders
Coach: Fiona McGinty
Corey Gordon
Ryan Gupta
Oscar Higgins
Miller McGinty-Holden
Jake Menzies
Rudra Patel
Flynn Strachan
Aidan Wilson 

West Demons
Coach: Asha Mangan
Manager: Jane Hunter
Oliver Bawden
Harry Folpp
Blake Hogbin
Matthew Hunter
Archie Kellett
Thomas Lowry
Charlie Novak
Leo Sands 

West Jets
Coach: Simon Watson
Irfan Aijaz
Nathan Blanch
Francis Laurence Changcoco
Levi Crews
James Delaney
Buster Fenwick-Kaluski
Valentino Francisci
Joshua Quak
Callum Watson 

West Mavericks
Coach: Simon Troup
Liam Barr
Kaden Driver
Nate Jackson
Archie Jones
Max Kirby
Elliot Mackay
Alex Troup 

West Raptors
Coach/Manager: Ranae Mackintosh
Jackson Burns
Charlie Foot
Samuel Mackintosh
Archer Newton
Angus Saunders
Jackson Warren
Heath Williams
Xavier Kennedy

West Titans
Coach: Dylan Wherrett
Manager: Leasa Gray

Austin Boyd
Linkin Clenton
Joel Dagwell
Nate Gallagher
Mckinley Gray
Noel Joesph
Jacob Moir
Benjamin Nyman 

 

Division 5 

West Bucks
Coach: Ashleigh Fitzgerald
Manager: Kristy Crooks
Fadi Allawi
Koby Crooks
Archie Crossman
Reuben Fletcher
Aryan  singh Sarao
Michael Smillie
Louis  Smith
Joseph Thomsen 

West Cannons
Coach: Darran Betteridge
Coen Barney
Levi Betteridge
Gabriel Flynn
Jonny Goodchild
Pravas Karki
Dean Kim
Abeer Rai
Kade Reiman 

West Crusaders
Coach: Fiona McGinty
Manager: Janine Lombard
Corey Gordon
Ryan Gupta
Oscar Higgins
Miller McGinty-Holden
Jake Menzies
Rudra Patel
Flynn Strachan
Aidan Wilson

  

Division 6 

West Currawongs
Coach: Luke Boulton
Wheeler Boulton
Archer Burton
Fitzwilliam Day
Aiden Gunn
Rupert Hickey
Noah Jenkinson
Sonny Matzen
Jarvis Neylan 

West Rangers
Coach: Dave Hodgson
Dimos Cheros
Luke Doolan
Chase Hain
Max Hodgson
Sonny Hulsman
Ceejay Penman
Jesse Rabbitt
Caleb Patrick Smith

  

Division 7 

West Breakers
Coach: Matt Angelov
Manager: Janice Milgate
Luka Angelov
Hugo Blake
Elijah Boudan
Jack Milgate
Arki Murphy
Noah Sander
Isaac  Seeney
Curtis Youman 

West Falcons
Coach: Lukas Junker
Zavier Anderson
Alexander Butler
Jayden George
Simon Junker
Bailey Kiker
Joshua Maher
Dylan Merry
Vincent Stephens
Lucian Tabas 

West Rams
Coach: Jarrod Bell
Maxwell Adams
Ashley Bell
Jacob Brooks
Jake Hinder
Hamish McDonald
Samuel Nash
Riley Scott
Noah Zienius