U14 Boys

2024 WEST BASKETBALL NEWCASTLE

U14 BOYS TEAMS

* Final teams, no changes will be permitted *
Please note: Divisions are indicative, teams may commence grading in different divisions or moved after grading rounds.


Division 1

West Kings
Coach: Megan Hurley
A/Coach: Lisa Louden
Manager: Gabby Hussain
Toran Brodie
Otto de Wit
Charlie Gleeson
Lachlan Hussain
Xavier Milliss
Luke Sawang
Cooper Smith
Benjamin Searle

West Magic
Coach: Jarret Clynick
Bede Blackley
Cody Clynick
Mackinley Griffin
Austin Hunt
Harrison Leto
Harry Lithgow
Tom McCord
Dominic McCourt

  

Division 2 

West Leopards
Coach: Jordan McCool
Managers: Erin Press & Rebecca Caldwell
Ethan Caldwell
Isaac Dean
Archer Haynes-Prior
Tarkine Hogan
Blake McCool
Flynn Press
Kobie Sullings
Tyson Woodhouse 

West Warriors
Coach: TBC – please reach out if you can assist
Manager: Simon Bush
Oliver Altstadt
Dan Bailey
Theo Bush
Archie Clarke
Oliver Ling
Marlon Ramirez
Flynn Shields
Harrison Sturman 

West Wolves
Coach: Will Miles
Wil Andrean
Leon Fogo
Theodore Gunn
Nadav Jijo
Luca McCourt
Eden Morrison
Kiran Rao
Beau Simpson
 

Division 3

West Pistons
Coaches: Liam Bryant
Manager: Alison Hobbs
Fynn Bryant
Joseph Cootes
Xavier Crosby
Gabriel Farrow
Will Hainsworth
Viktor Johansson
Jack Jones
Harry Simpson 

West Jayhawks
Coach: Geoff Lee
Manager: Emma Kelly
Denzil Chapman
Morgan Harman
George Kelly
Lucas Kelly
Benji Lee
Max Rourke
Lucas Rundle
Liam Whitty

  

Division 4 

West Chargers
Coach: Noah Clayton
Evander Hancock
Calzayne Lambert
Cameron Menzies
Oisin Nelson
Finn O’Brien
Cruz Quaas-Gorman
Sebastian Stevens
Lucas Unicomb

West Raiders
Coach: Adam Hines
Manager: Emily O’Shea
Louie Brokate
Sam Eames
Ted Edwards
Lachlan Hines
Jake Marten
Harry Nancarrow
Lucas O’Shea

  

Division 5  

West Golden Eagles
Coach: Brian Houlker Te Tai
Manager: Lauren Lithgow
Lennox Babic
Thomas Conden
Sam Geoghegan
Marcus Houlker-Te Tai
Jack Lithgow
Dylan Nelson
Harry O’Neil
Benjamin Williams 

West Speedies
Coach: Simon Watson
Aarav Agarwal
Jack Engelman-Trevanion
Joseph Forrester
Cooper Hill
Oskar Love
Gulet Molongo
Mitchell Quak
Kai Watson
Hugo Wawrzonek 

West Wizards
Coach: Rob Thornton
Mason Haddow
Haakon Mansour
Archie Miller
Jack  Robertshaw 
Cooper Sharp
Jordan Sharp
Hunter Thornton
Mason Thornton 

West Roadrunners
Coach: San Leung
Manager: Alicia Southwell
Jackson Ellender-Lockett
Brayden Hill
Harrison Kirrage
Lincoln Jack
Jacob Leung
Felix Longrigg
Ethan Mcdonnell
Connor Ross

  

Division 6 

West Blazers
Coach: Paul Wilson
Vincent Crampton
Vincenzo Drinkwater
Oliver Highton
Eli Hughes
Elijah Matamaki
Hamish Riemann
Emmett Wang
Oscar Wilson 

West Wolverines
Coach: Taylor Clements
Manager: Steph Moore
Madalitso Chikuya
Djordje Djukic
Spencer Griggs
Billy Johnson
Hudson Moore
Bosco Thomas
Dominik Urane
Jack Van Der Zee

 

Division 7 

West Ravens
Coach: Baxter McGinty-Holden
Manager: Natalie Farley
Oliver Croft
Lewis Doolan
Joseph Farley
Angus Farley
Gabriel Faulkner
Archie Griffith
Xavier Hamilton 

West Timberwolves
Coach: Jules Doughan and Rosa Crispin
Manager: Janis Milgate
Oliver Kemp
Jonah Margach
Thomas Milgate
Bowie Murphy
Alex O’Connell
Ali Taghaddos
Ryan Von Euen