2019 Boys Teams

2019 Club Competition Draw

 

U12B West Knights – Div 1 (Andrew Pitkin)
Training: Monday 4-5pm at Stadium on Main Court/Court 3

Tama Besuijen
Jack Christie
Noah Clayton
Rowan Greentree
Roger Guo
Teejay Pitkin
Stuart Thorn


U12B West Dragons – Div 1 (Michael Walker)
Training: Monday 4-5pm at Stadium on Main Court/Court 3

Jordan Bika
Jai Gill
Brodi Kirby
Sam Mackintosh
William Miles
Jake Podgorelec
Taj Samways
Chip Valentish


U12B West Wizards – Div 2 (Grant Sproule)
Training: Monday 4-5pm at Stadium on Main Court/Court 3

Ahmed Awadh
Xavier Dean
Sylas Evans
Eamon de Winter
James Lee
Joshua Mather
Xavier Prest
Cooper Sproule


U12B West Kings – Div 2 (Paul Tenorio)
Training: Monday 4-5pm at Stadium on Main Court/Court 3

Cody Atkinson
Chaz Garrett
Riley Keay
Jackson Moore
Thomas Moyle
Nicholas Sabotkovski
Dom Tenorio
Lachlan Worboys


U12B West Taipans – Div 2 (Michael Campbell)
Training: Monday 4-5pm at Stadium on Main Court/Court 3

Abhiru Basnayake
Manu Boudan
Taylor Clements
Charlie Condon
Kai Davies
Jacob Fakhoury
Brock Metcalfe
Alexander Methven

 


 

U14B West Warriors – Div 1 (Jackson Kirkwood)
Training: Monday 5-6pm at Stadium on Courts 2/3

Tallis Evans
Jesse Greentree
Kingsley Gyesi-Bisah
Mushi Hossain
Diesel O’Davis
Cooper Wilson


U14B West Bulls – Div 1
 (Chad Kirkwood)
Training: Monday 5-6pm at Stadium on Courts 2/3

Hudson Boocker
Martyn Carroll
Walter Chapman
Braydon Hughes
Eddie Jennings
Dylan Wherrett


U14B West Serpents – Div 2 (Nate Coles)
Training: Monday 5-6pm at Stadium on Courts 2/3

Lucas Burnes
Sam Byrnes
Harley Coles
Bon Jamieson
Harry Novak
Aswin Sivathasan
Simon Troup


U14B West Vipers – Div 2 (Ben McLaren)
Training: Monday 3-4pm at Macquarie College

Tommy Butcher
Thomas Evans
Aaron Hughes
Kyron Lourens
Tyler McLaren
Marshall Muirhead
Thomas Tinlin


U14B West Rockets – Div 2 (Josh Keith)
Training: Monday 5-6pm at Stadium on Courts 2/3

Tarj Boudan
Jack Keith
Xavier Koen
H Hattingh
Flynn Richardson
Harrison Walker
Callan Smith


U14B West Cobras – Div 2 (Simon Thorn)
Training: Monday 5-6pm at Stadium on Courts 2/3

Methira Abeywardena
Ben Alvaro
Braedan Atkinson
Cooper Bowden
Johnathan James
John Stearman
Duncan Thorn
Jamie Whyte


U14B West Blazers – Div 3 (Michael Campbell)
Training: Monday 5-6pm at Stadium on Courts 2/3

Rohan Jacob
Zane Carolan
Jack Leary
Benjamin Lowe
Joshua Lowe
Mathew Nyman
Oliver Smith
Mohammad Awadh
Kye Playtong
Ezeikiel Watts

 



U16B West Torpedoes – Div 1 (Simon Thorn)
Training: Tuesday 5-6pm at The Forum (University)

Lachlan Bray-Shone
Josh Burke
Lloyd Cochrane
Bailey Dare
Zane Green
Will Hateley
Samuel Lowery
Angus Thorn


U16B West Canons – Div 2 (Daniel Firli)
Training: Tuesday 4-5pm at Stadium on Main Court

Dithira Abeywardena
Michael Betell
Josh Budd
Eli Christiansen
William Firli
Jay Leota
Kurtis Mainye
Will Oakley
Kye Paine


U16B West Missiles – Div 3 (Paul Tenorio)
Training: Macquarie College – Monday 3-4.30pm

Cameron Blanch
Logan Kennedy
Andy Readett
Faraz Tavallaie
Alex Tenorio
Brenton Thomson
Flash Walker
Daniel Wilson


U16B West Bullets – Div 3 (Paul Hampton)
Training: Tuesday 4-5pm at Stadium on Main Court

Aragorn Bailey
Hamish Britten-Frazier
Nicholas Fox
Kristian Gorgievski
Gabriel Lopez
Cooper Owers
Liam Phung
Rudy Rafter


U16B West Guns – Div 3 (Richard Hart)
Training: Tuesday 4-5pm at Stadium on Main Court

Thomas Autard
Majak Boc
Riley Elkin
Milan Fakhoury
Hayden McDonald
Oliver Murdoch
Dylan Wherrett
Cooper Wilson

 



U19B West Hawks – Div 1 (Eric Harvey/Annabelle Stubbs)
Training: Monday 4-5.30pm at Forum (University)

Sam Faraday-Bensley
Ben Frohloff
Jude Jennings
Evan Kilminster
Joshua Lowery
Cayleb Smith
Michael Walker
Fred Williams


U19B West Eagles – Div 1 – (Troy Martini/Phil Cassel)
Training: Monday 4-5.30pm at Forum (University)

Kyle Bourne
Trace Evans
Wynston Whaleboat
Oscar Lavis
Riley Markovich
Tim Martini
Patrick Murray-Cassel


U19B West Condors – Div 2 (David Harding)
Training: Tuesday 5-6pm at Stadium on Main Court

Liam Darcy
Tristian Deeg
Jye Khouri
Rhiley Latimer
Charles Myatt
Reilee Perry
Dylan Petith
Sirichai Tanklang


U19B West Kestrels – Div 2 (Mark Stanton)
Training: Tuesday 4-5.30pm at Forum (University)

Charlie Connolly
Riley Cox
Thundok Eli
Max Kamada
Tom King
Ethan McEwan
Malakai Mohu
James Mulholland
Tom Stanton
Molou Taufaao


U19B West Raptors – Div 2 (Jason Walpole)
Training: Monday 4-5.30pm at Forum (University)

Nasser Balfour Brown
Luke Carroll
Joshua Lochrin
Toby Le Marchant
Jacob Outram
Jack Padgett
Fynn Walpole
Sam Wellham


U19B West Ravens – Div 3
Training: Monday 4-5.30pm at Forum (University)

Ben Bach
Angus Docherty
Ben Doran
William Hughes
Kobi Lyle
Thomas McTaggart
Charles Robin
Jye West
Sam Whyte


U19B West Falcons – Div 3 (Pat Murray-Cassel)
Training: Monday 3-4pm at Stadium

Pat Dudding
Cameron Gaddes
Alex Gibbs
Kelvin Gurung
Callum Hunt
Nick Lund
Tevin Macklin
Zane Phipps
Adam Rees


U19B West Cardinals – Div 3 (Simon Thorn)
Training: Tuesday 4-5.30pm at Forum (University)

Mason Cappiello
Dale Gibson
Jaden Hudson-Ross
Will Montgomery
Oliver Robin
Lachlan Russell
Hamish Thorne


U19B West Roadrunners – Div 4
Training: Tuesday 4-5.30pm at Forum (University)

Calvin Kennedy
Sam Kubitzky
Matthew Lawlor
Jay McIntyre
Lachlan McCloskey
Simone Kyle Pono
Alex Sabotkovski
Jesse Trimble


U19B West Ospreys – Div 4 (David Harding)
Training: Tuesday 5-6pm at Stadium on Main Court

Jackson Beer
Kaden Evans
Tyson Kennedy
Bayley Jobson
Rex O’Reilly
Jacob Unwin
Leroy Wellings