2022 U18 Boys

2022 WEST BASKETBALL NEWCASTLE

* Final teams, no changes will be permitted *
Please Note: divisions below are indicative, and teams may commence grading in different divisions or be moved after grading rounds.

 

U18 BOYS TEAMS

Division 1 

West Knicks
Coach: Kylie Bray-Shone
Manager: Cindy Boocker
Dithira Abeywardena
Hudson Boocker
Lachlan Bray-Shone
Lloyd Cochrane
Khylan Crain
Will Hateley
Samuel Lowery
Kye Playtong

 West Celtics
Coach: Chloe Mullaney
Manager: 
Martyn Carroll
Bailey Dare
Tallis Evans
Mustaqim Hossain
Gabriel Lopez
Jayden Monas
Taran Unicomb
Dylan Wherrett

 

Division 2

West Kestrels
Coach:
Manager: Charlotte Saint Yves
Yasin Abdul Karim
Ryan Donalson
Blake Duric
Nicholaus Elzinger
Noah Lim-Cooper
Andy Readett
Bayden Starkie
Seth Watson

 West Cavaliers
Coach: Cameron White
Manager: Kylie Harris & Louise White
Archie Bennett
Tai Andrews
Jack Farrell
Cooper Harris
Brodie Latham
Levi Rheinberger 
Blake Welsh
Cameron White

West Wolves
Coach: Chad Kirkwood
Manager: Michael Warner
Trent Armstrong
Jeremy Black
Amani Boudan
Samuel Hadley
Nicholas Morgan
Liam Turner
Kade Warner

 

Division 3

 Westside
Coach: Steve Jackson
Manager: 
Ryan Egan
Darby Hepple
Toby Jackson
Lachlan Jenkins
Rory Millington
Benjamin Pearce
Beau Rayner
Benjamin Wellard
Oscar Wildschut

 

Divisions 4

West Airballers
Coach: Andrew Pitkin
Manager: Jac Pitkin
Taylor Donaldson
Morgan Hughes
Declan McLeod
Mitchell McLeod
Kobey Pitkin
Jarrah Salmon
Nicholo Santoni

West Vulcans

Coach:Ben Baker
Manager: 
Sebastian Baker
Noah Barnes
Harley Coles
Brendan Lee
James Long
Sunjay Norris
Lucas Wolski

 West Hornets
Coach: Al Wherrett
Manager: Craig Goeldner
Damon Pirie
Marcello Geradi
Max Goeldner
Adam Green
Lachlan Heap
Xavier Hopkins
Harry Martin
Eden Young

 

Divisions 5-6

 West Pirates
Coach: Laura Hinder
Manager: 
Lars Biruski
Jed Bolewski
Will Bolewski
Mitchell Hinder
Baraka Mazombo
Jesse Morris
Bailey Morris
Kelvyn Skelton

West Bobcats
Coach:
Manager: Claire Methven 
Nicholas Allen
Benjamin Alvaro
Oscar Hudson
Daniel Hutton
Tyler Johnstone
Harry Methven
Max Wilson

West Roadrunners
Coach: Nicola Kelly
Manager: Lauri Cox
Maxwell Bohlsen
Tom Brulisauer 
Nate Cox
Chad Kelly
Lachlan Newburn
Broden Novoselski
Lachlan Purdon
Jasper Redhead

West Trotters
Coach and Manager: Yela Wilson
Andrew Fothergill
Alex Fox  
Rocco Kirkovski  
Finlay Marshall  
Oliver Reeves
Oskar Soklaridis
Noah Sorley
Cooper Wilson